Programme > Partner sessions

Sessions A - Monday, May 14 - 10:35 am - 12:30 pm 

Session A10 - French Association of Experimental Economics 1
Chaired by: Jacquemet Nicolas (Université Paris 1, PSE) | ROOM R2-05

Session A11 - French Health Economics Association: Quality and efficiency of health care supply

Chaired by: Dormont Brigitte (Université Paris Dauphine) | ROOM R1-13

Session A12 - French Association of Law and Economics: Litigation
ROOM R1-16

 

Sessions B - Monday, May 14 - 2 pm - 3:50 pm

Session B9 - Research in International Economics and Finance: International Trade
Chaired by: Disdier Anne-Celia (PjSE, INRA) | ROOM R2-21

Session B10 - French Association of Law and Economics: Crime
ROOM R1-16

Session B11 - Charles Gide Association: History of recent economics
Chaired by: Goutsmedt Aurélien (Centre d'économie de la Sorbonne) | ROOM R2-03

Session B12 - French Association of Digital economics: Reputation, discrimination and Bias on digital platforms
Chaired by: Bacache Maya (Telecom ParisTech) | ROOM R2-20

Session B13 - Research in International Economics and Finance: International macroeconomics
Chaired by: Héricourt Jérôme (EQUIPPE, Université de Lille) | ROOM R2-01

 

Sessions C - Tuesday, May 15 - 11:20 am - 1:10 pm

Session C9 - Research in International Economics and Finance: International macroeconomics and trade
Chaired by: Héricourt Jérôme (EQUIPPE, Université de Lille) | ROOM R2-21

Session C10 - French Health Economics Association: Health, work and regulation
Chaired by: Barnay Thomas (Université Paris Est Créteil) | ROOM R1-13

Session C11 - Charles Gide Association: Women economists
Chaired by: Gomez-Betancourt Rebecca (Université Lyon 2) | ROOM R2-03

Session C12 - French Association of Environmental and Resource Economists: Climate change
ROOM R1-14

 

Sessions D - Tuesday, May 15 - 2:25 pm - 4:15 pm

Session D11 - French Cliometric Association: Financial cliometrics
Chaired by: Haupert Michael (University of Wisconsin-La Crosse) | ROOM R2-03

Session D12 - French Health Economics Association: Ageing and Health
Chaired by: Huber Hélène (Université Paris 1) | ROOM R1-13

Session D13 - French Association of Environmental and Resource Economists: Environmental regulations and behaviours
ROOM R1-14

 

Sessions E - Wednesday, May 16 - 11:05 am - 1:00 pm

Session E10 - Association de Science Régionale De Langue Française: Location and labour markets
Chaired by: Baumont Catherine (LEDI, Université de Bourgogne) | ROOM R1-16

Session E11 - French Association of Digital economics: Strategic behavior, performance and regulation
Chaired by: Torre Dominique (GREDEG, Université Nice Sophia Antipolis) | ROOM R2-20

Session E12 - French Cliometrics Association: Cliometric of growth and growth of cliometrics
Chaired by: Le Chapelain Charlotte (Université Lyon 3) | ROOM R2-03 

Session E13 - French Association of Experimental Economics 2
Chaired by: Boulu-Reshef Béatrice (Université Paris 1) | ROOM R2-05

 

Sessions F - Wednesday, May 16 - 2:15 pm - 4:05 pm

Session F10 - Association de Science Régionale de Langue Française: Spatial organisation
Chaired by: Baumont Catherine (LEDI, Université de Bourgogne) | ROOM R2-06

Session F11 - French Association of Energy Economists: Environment energy
ROOM R2-03

Session F12 - Review of Industrial Economics: Disruptive industrial organization models
Chaired by: Pénard Thierry (CREM, Université Rennes 1) | ROOM R1-14

Session F13 - French Association of Environmental and Resource Economists: Forests
ROOM R1-10

e
Online user: 1